Is Grass-fed Whey Protein - Chocolate Hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate instantized 93 % (milk, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin), cocoa powder 4 %, natural flavour, sweetener: steviol glycosides from stevia.
Check Grass-fed Whey Protein - Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass-fed Whey Protein - Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


