Is Grass Fed Whey+ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Truly Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Capsimax® Cayenne Extract (2% Capsaicinoids, 2mg), Bifidobacterium lactis BL818 (2 Billion CFU)*, Organic Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf), Sea Salt
Check Grass Fed Whey+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass Fed Whey+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


