Is Grass Feed Ground Beef 85% Lean Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic 80% - 84% Lean Ground Chuck, 3 Oz), Cooked
Check Grass Feed Ground Beef 85% Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass Feed Ground Beef 85% Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grass Feed Ground Beef 85% Lean is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling


