Is Grass & Forage Fed Lamb Burgers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lamb (92%), seasoning (breadcrumb (wheat flour, yeast*, salt*), potato starch, sea salt*, sugar, tomato powder, mint, parsley, black pepper), water*. *Non-organic.
Check Grass & Forage Fed Lamb Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass & Forage Fed Lamb Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalted
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepGrillingOn The Go


