Is GRATED COTIJA STYLE CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COTIJA CHEESE SUBSTITUTE (WATER, FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POTATO STARCH POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check GRATED COTIJA STYLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSalad