Is GRATED COTIJA STYLE CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COTIJA CHEESE SUBSTITUTE (WATER, FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POTATO STARCH POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check GRATED COTIJA STYLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSalad