Is Grated Gruyère cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gruyère cheese (milk), potato starch
Check Grated Gruyère cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grated Gruyère cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


