Is GRATED PARMESAN AND PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN AND PECORINO ROMANO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- imported pecorino romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- imported parmesan cheese
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IMPORTED PARMESAN CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), IMPORTED PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check GRATED PARMESAN AND PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN AND PECORINO ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRATED PARMESAN AND PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, PARMESAN AND PECORINO ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Cheese · Granule


