Is GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED POWDERED CULTURED MILK, CHEESE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE AND CORN STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Powder
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


