Is GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing