Is GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing


