Is Grated Parmesan Romano Cheese Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese Made From Cow's Milk, Romano Made From Cow's Milk (Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking
Check Grated Parmesan Romano Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grated Parmesan Romano Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad


