Is Grated romano cheese Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, LIPASE, CELLULOSE, SORBIC ACID.
Check Grated romano cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grated romano cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grated romano cheese is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsMetro
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


