Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is GRATED TOPPING, PARMESAN Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY WHEY, FOOD STARCH, CASEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, PARTLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, PARMESAN CHEESE (MADE FROM COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check GRATED TOPPING, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? GRATED TOPPING, PARMESAN | Spoonful