Is Gratinkäse Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- referenzmenge fur einen durchschnittlichen enwachsenen
referenzmenge fur einen durchschnittlichen enwachsenen
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurisierte Kuhmilch. Speisesalz, Säuerungskulturen mikrobielles Lab, Starke Durchschnittliche Nährwerte pro % RM* 100g pro 100g Brennwert 1335KJ/321kcal 24,0g 16% 34 % Fett davon: gesättigte Fettsäuren Kohlenhydrate davon Zucker Elweiß Salz 88% 17,6g 2,0g <1 % 0,1 g <1 % 23,5g 47% 0.60g 25 % ';Referenzmenge für einen durchschnittlichen Enwachsenen (8400 kJ/2000 kcal)
Check Gratinkäse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gratinkäse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Granule


