Is Gravia Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbic palmitate
- natural flavor
ascorbic palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Help Protect Flavor), Ascorbic Palmitate. Contains Egg.
Check Gravia Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravia Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


