Is GRAVITY GRAPE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, GRAVITY GRAPE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC DRIED ACAI, DRIED ACEROLA, CITRIC ACID, ALLERGEN FREE PROBIOTIC (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check GRAVITY GRAPE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, GRAVITY GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAVITY GRAPE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, GRAVITY GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


