Is Gravol Ginger 20 Tablets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • pregelatinized starch

pregelatinized starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medical Ingredients: Organic Ginger Extract (Zingiber Officinale) (Root and Rhizome). NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Croscarmellose Sodium, Ethylcellulose, Hypromellose, Medium Chain Tryglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Oleic Acid, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid.

Check Gravol Ginger 20 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go