Is Gravol Immediate Release & Long Acting Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- calcium carbonate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dimenhydrinate. Non-Medicinal Ingredients - Butylated Hydroxytoluene, Calcium Carbonate, Carbonate Phosphate, FD & C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyethylene Oxide, Starch (Corn),
Check Gravol Immediate Release & Long Acting Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravol Immediate Release & Long Acting Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pill


