Is ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup CoughGels, Long-Acting, Liqui-Gels, Adult Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- polyethylene glycol
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredient: dextromethorphan HBr inactive ingredients: FD&C blue no.1, FD&C red no. 40, fractionated coconut oil, gelatin, glycerin, mannitol, pharmaceutical ink, polyethylene glycol, povidone, propyl gallate, propylene glycol, purified water, sorbitol, sorbitol anhydrides
Check ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup CoughGels, Long-Acting, Liqui-Gels, Adult against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup CoughGels, Long-Acting, Liqui-Gels, Adult in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


