Is Gravox Brown Onion Liquid Gravy Pouch BROWN ONION 165g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- skim milk
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion 10% (Rehydrated), Skim Milk (Reconstituted), Thickeners (1442 From Maize, Xanthan Gum), Tomato Puree, Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Emulsifiers (471, 433), Colour (Caramel III), Salt, Spice. <br> <b><br></b> <b>INGREDIENT/S CONTAIN MILK PRODUCTS.</b>
Check Gravox Brown Onion Liquid Gravy Pouch BROWN ONION 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Brown Onion Liquid Gravy Pouch BROWN ONION 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
McCormick Gravy Mix Brown Gluten Free - 0.88 Oz
Where to buy
Gravox Brown Onion Liquid Gravy Pouch BROWN ONION 165g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


