Is Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- b>milk</b> solids
- b>milk</b
- cheese solids
- cheese powder
- b>milk</b> protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca Thickener (1422), Beverage Whitener [Glucose, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Protein, Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 481, 322 (<b>Soy</b>)), Anticaking Agent (551)], Cheese Powder (14%) [Cheese Solids (<b>Milk</b>, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), <b>Milk</b> Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 331), Salt, Food Acid (270)], Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>, <b>Soy</b>), Mineral Salt (450), Onion Powder, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (415), Emulsifiers (471, 433), Natural Colour (Lutein), Yeast Extract. <br> <b>Contains: Milk, Soy.</b>
Check Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


