Is Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca Thickener (1422), Beverage Whitener [Glucose, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Protein, Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 481, 322 (<b>Soy</b>)), Anticaking Agent (551)], Cheese Powder (14%) [Cheese Solids (<b>Milk</b>, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), <b>Milk</b> Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 331), Salt, Food Acid (270)], Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>, <b>Soy</b>), Mineral Salt (450), Onion Powder, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (415), Emulsifiers (471, 433), Natural Colour (Lutein), Yeast Extract. <br> <b>Contains: Milk, Soy.</b>
Check Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


