Is Gravox Chicken Gravy Mix Tin INSTANT CHICKEN 120g Lactose Free?

Description
Savory chicken flavored gravy with a smooth glossy texture that thickens easily when heated; commonly used to top roast poultry, mashed potatoes, and casseroles. Reviewers praise quick preparation and consistent flavor, noting convenient packaging and store cupboard reliability; some mention occasional over saltiness or scaled back homemade depth, user preference.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- b>milk</b
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory chicken flavored gravy with a smooth glossy texture that thickens easily when heated; commonly used to top roast poultry, mashed potatoes, and casseroles. Reviewers praise quick preparation and consistent flavor, noting convenient packaging and store cupboard reliability; some mention occasional over saltiness or scaled back homemade depth, user preference.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Natural Flavours, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Shortening Powder (<b>Milk</b>, <b>Soy</b>), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (341), Colour (Caramel III), Mineral Salt (508), Parsley, Vegetable Oil, Tomato Powder. <br> <br> <b>Contains: Milk, Soy.</b>
Check Gravox Chicken Gravy Mix Tin INSTANT CHICKEN 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Chicken Gravy Mix Tin INSTANT CHICKEN 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Gravox Chicken Gravy Mix Tin INSTANT CHICKEN 120g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


