Is Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g Vegetarian?

Description
Pepper-forward, savory sauce with a smooth, silky pourable texture commonly used to finish steaks, chicken, or pasta and to deglaze pans for quick pan sauces. Reviewers often cite robust flavor, convenient pouch packaging, consistent results, and ease of use for speedy weeknight meals, though some find it assertive and versatile.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1442
- natural flavours
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pepper-forward, savory sauce with a smooth, silky pourable texture commonly used to finish steaks, chicken, or pasta and to deglaze pans for quick pan sauces. Reviewers often cite robust flavor, convenient pouch packaging, consistent results, and ease of use for speedy weeknight meals, though some find it assertive and versatile.
Ingredients
Water, Skim <b>Milk</b>, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Thickeners (1442, 415), Garlic (0.8%), Parsley (0.6%), Emulsifiers (452, 339), Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 508). <br><b>Contains: Milk.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


