Is Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b
  • milk
  • skim <b>milk</b

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pepper-forward, savory sauce with a smooth, silky pourable texture commonly used to finish steaks, chicken, or pasta and to deglaze pans for quick pan sauces. Reviewers often cite robust flavor, convenient pouch packaging, consistent results, and ease of use for speedy weeknight meals, though some find it assertive and versatile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim <b>Milk</b>, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Thickeners (1442, 415), Garlic (0.8%), Parsley (0.6%), Emulsifiers (452, 339), Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 508).  <br><b>Contains: Milk.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravox Diane Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepCooking