Is Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix TRADITIONAL 425g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered gravy mix delivers a savory, full-bodied flavor with a smooth, glossy texture when prepared; commonly used to accompany roasts, poultry, sausages and mashed potatoes. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, easy preparation and good pantry convenience, while some mention it can be stronger or saltier than homemade versions and versatile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<b>Wheat</b> Flour, Salt, Colour (150c), Natural Flavour.  <br> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten. </b> <b>May Contain: Egg, Milk, Soy.</b>

Check Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix TRADITIONAL 425g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix TRADITIONAL 425g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping