No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thickener (1422), Maltodextrin (from Maize), Salt, Shortening Powder [vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup Solids, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (471, 481, 322 (soy)), Stabilisers (339, 466), Antioxidant (307b (soy))], Yeast Extracts, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Mineral Salts (450, 508), Dextrose, Colour (caramel Iii), Rosemary (0.4%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Emulsifiers (471, 433), Food Acid (citric). Contains Milk. And Soy Products.

Check Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy | Spoonful