Is Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavours
  • 471
  • 481
  • +1 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thickener (1422), Maltodextrin (from Maize), Salt, Shortening Powder [vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup Solids, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (471, 481, 322 (soy)), Stabilisers (339, 466), Antioxidant (307b (soy))], Yeast Extracts, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Mineral Salts (450, 508), Dextrose, Colour (caramel Iii), Rosemary (0.4%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Emulsifiers (471, 433), Food Acid (citric). Contains Milk. And Soy Products.

Check Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravox Lamb And Rosemary Gravy is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishToppingMeal Prep