Is Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Gravy Pouch 165g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim <b>milk</b

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory gravy offering pronounced meat-forward depth and a subtle herbaceous note, smooth and pourable with moderate viscosity. Commonly used to accompany roasted meats, mashed potatoes, vegetables and pies. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent texture; some report a strong herb presence and mixed opinions on intensity and seasoning balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim <b>Milk</b>, Thickeners (1442, 415), Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Sugar,  Salt, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (Caramel III), Rosemary. <br> <b>Contains: Milk. </b> <b>May Contain: Soy</b>

Check Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Gravy Pouch 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Gravy Pouch 165g is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishTopping