Is Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- natural flavours
- 1442
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Water, Thickeners (1442, 415), Rehydrated Onion (3.5%), Tasty Cheese (<b>Milk</b>), Clarified Butter (2.9%) (<b>Milk</b>), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rehydrated Parsley (0.6%), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers (471, 433), Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Mineral Salts (452, 339, 450), Spice, Colour (Turmeric). </p><p> <b>Contains: Milk.<br/></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b></p>
Check Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Panda Express 20.5 oz Mandarin Sauce; Liquid
ALFREDO PREMIUM WHITE PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO
SOY SAUCE ALTERNATIVE LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Where to buy
Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


