Is Gravox Traditional Family Pack Gravy Pouch | 250g Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, ready-to-heat liquid gravy offers a smooth, pourable texture and concentrated, umami-forward flavor commonly used over roast meats, mashed potatoes, and vegetables. Reviewers praise the convenience and consistent results from the pouch; some note it can be thinner than homemade or prefer bolder seasoning, with occasional mentions of seasoning variability.

Description
Savory, ready-to-heat liquid gravy offers a smooth, pourable texture and concentrated, umami-forward flavor commonly used over roast meats, mashed potatoes, and vegetables. Reviewers praise the convenience and consistent results from the pouch; some note it can be thinner than homemade or prefer bolder seasoning, with occasional mentions of seasoning variability.
Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Natural Flavours (Milk), Thickeners (1442, 415), Yeast Extract, Onion, Emulsifiers (452, 339, 471, 433), Wheat Flour, Garlic, Sugar, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (Caramel III), Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Soy.
Check Gravox Traditional Family Pack Gravy Pouch | 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Traditional Family Pack Gravy Pouch | 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Gravox Traditional Family Pack Gravy Pouch | 250g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


