Is Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix Tin | 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gravox gravy mix traditional 120gm is a gluten-free product that is known for its excellent gravy making abilities. It is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its quality and convenience. With its traditional flavor, Gravox gravy mix is widely favored for enhancing the taste of various dishes. This 120gm packaging is suitable for those who prefer smaller quantities or want to try it out before committing to a larger size. Overall, Gravox gravy mix traditional 120gm is a reliable gluten-free option for making delicious gravies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Salt, Shortening Powder (Milk, Soy), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Caramel III), Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Anticaking Agent (341), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salt (508). Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix Tin | 120g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Gravox gravy

So rare to find a tasty gravy that tastes great & is low fodmap

joeykbakerFeb 5, 2021

Where to buy

Gravox Traditional Gravy Mix Tin | 120g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping