Is Gravox Traditional Liquid Gravy Pouch | 165g Wheat Free?

Description
Gravox Traditional Gravy liquid gravy family pack is a thoughtful choice for those looking for a low-fat option, as it is 98% fat free. Additionally, this product does not contain added MSG, making it a suitable choice for individuals who are sensitive to this ingredient. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product. Nonetheless, with its low-fat content and absence of added MSG, Gravox Traditional Gravy liquid gravy family pack offers a convenient and potentially healthier option for gravy lovers.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gravox Traditional Gravy liquid gravy family pack is a thoughtful choice for those looking for a low-fat option, as it is 98% fat free. Additionally, this product does not contain added MSG, making it a suitable choice for individuals who are sensitive to this ingredient. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product. Nonetheless, with its low-fat content and absence of added MSG, Gravox Traditional Gravy liquid gravy family pack offers a convenient and potentially healthier option for gravy lovers.
Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Natural Flavours (Milk), Thickeners (1442, 415), Yeast Extract, Onion, Emulsifiers (452, 339, 471, 433), Wheat Flour, Garlic, Sugar, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (Caramel III), Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Soy.
Check Gravox Traditional Liquid Gravy Pouch | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Traditional Liquid Gravy Pouch | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gravox Traditional Liquid Gravy Pouch | 165g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


