Is Gravy Mix for Chicken with Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat, Soy), Modified Milk, Salt, Potato Starch, Palm Oil Shortening, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Roasted Garlic, Green Bell Pepper, Tomato), Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Glucose Solids, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Spice Extractives

Check Gravy Mix for Chicken with Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravy Mix for Chicken with Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping