Is Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- dextrose
- natural flavour
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Soy, Wheat), Salt, Modified Milk, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour (Including Applewood Smoke), Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic), Spices And Herbs (Including Chili Pepper), Caramel Colour, Fancy Molasses, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide
Check Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


