Is GRAVY MIX, TURKEY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CREAMER (CREAMER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORS (MALT EXTRACT [BARLEY]), POWDERED COOKED TURKEY, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE AND COLORING, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHOXYLATED MONODIGLYCERIDES. NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check GRAVY MIX, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish