Is GRAVY MIX, TURKEY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CREAMER (CREAMER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORS (MALT EXTRACT [BARLEY]), POWDERED COOKED TURKEY, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE AND COLORING, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHOXYLATED MONODIGLYCERIDES. NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check GRAVY MIX, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish