Is Gravy & Salisbury Steaks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose reduced whey
lactose reduced whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, modified corn starch, bleached wheat flour, wheat flour, malted barley flour, salt, toasted onion powder, hydrolyzed soy protein, sugar, autolyzed yeast extract, garlic powder, black pepper, caramel color, mechanically separated chicken, pork, beef, water, textured soy flour, soy protein concentrate, wheat flour, dehydrated onion, salt, sodium phosphate, lactose reduced whey, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, caramel color, dextrose, sugar, dehydrated bell peppers, spice, flavoring
Check Gravy & Salisbury Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravy & Salisbury Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


