Is Gravy & Salisbury Steaks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, modified corn starch, bleached wheat flour, wheat flour, malted barley flour, salt, toasted onion powder, hydrolyzed soy protein, sugar, autolyzed yeast extract, garlic powder, black pepper, caramel color, mechanically separated chicken, pork, beef, water, textured soy flour, soy protein concentrate, wheat flour, dehydrated onion, salt, sodium phosphate, lactose reduced whey, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, caramel color, dextrose, sugar, dehydrated bell peppers, spice, flavoring

Check Gravy & Salisbury Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch