Is gravy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 2% cooked turkey
  • dextrose caramel color
  • spige natural flavor

2% cooked turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

etary fiber 0g dal sugars 0g includes 0g added sugars otein 0g 2 1, d omcg 0% on omg 0% calcium 2mg 7% potas, 8mg the % daily value telis you how much a nutrient is a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for gemeral mutrition advice calories per gram fat 9 carbohyarate , protein 4 gredients : wheat flour, food tarch-modified, corn syrup solids, salt, hicken fat, sugar, maltodextrin, onion, contains less than 2% cooked turkey, spige natural flavor, yeast extract, dextrose caramel color, gum arabic disodminosinate, disodium guanylate, contains wheat,

Check gravy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishMeal Prep