Is gravy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
etary fiber 0g dal sugars 0g includes 0g added sugars otein 0g 2 1, d omcg 0% on omg 0% calcium 2mg 7% potas, 8mg the % daily value telis you how much a nutrient is a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for gemeral mutrition advice calories per gram fat 9 carbohyarate , protein 4 gredients : wheat flour, food tarch-modified, corn syrup solids, salt, hicken fat, sugar, maltodextrin, onion, contains less than 2% cooked turkey, spige natural flavor, yeast extract, dextrose caramel color, gum arabic disodminosinate, disodium guanylate, contains wheat,
Check gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


