Is GRAY AND SMOKED SALT CARAMELS IN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CREAM* (MILK), CANE SUGAR*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BEANS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL-FAT MILK POWDER, COCOA BEANS, SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BUTTER* (SWEET CREAM [MILK]), LEMON JUICE*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SALT.
Check GRAY AND SMOKED SALT CARAMELS IN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAY AND SMOKED SALT CARAMELS IN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


