Is GRAY AND SMOKED SALT CARAMELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream
- full fat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM* (MILK), CANE SUGAR*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BEANS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL FAT MILK POWDER, COCOA BEANS, SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BUTTER* (SWEET CREAM [MILK]), VANILLA EXTRACT*, LEMON JUICE*, SALT.
Check GRAY AND SMOKED SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAY AND SMOKED SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


