Is Graze 6 Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Wow Bakes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- rolled oats
- natural flavouring
- oatbran
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
rolled oats, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), chicory root fibre, golden syrup, liquid sugar, oatbran, dark compound coating, sugar, palm kernel oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, demerara sugar, roasted hazelnuts, chocolate, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat reduced cocoa powder, minimum cocoa solids 53%, salt, stabiliser: xanthan gum, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, natural flavouring, cane molasses, graze contributes to the production of certified sustainable palm oil for allergens, cereals containing gluten, see in bold
Check Graze 6 Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Wow Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze 6 Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Wow Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze 6 Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Wow Bakes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


