Is Graze 6 Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Wow Bakes Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
rolled oats, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), chicory root fibre, golden syrup, liquid sugar, oatbran, dark compound coating, sugar, palm kernel oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, demerara sugar, roasted hazelnuts, chocolate, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat reduced cocoa powder, minimum cocoa solids 53%, salt, stabiliser: xanthan gum, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, natural flavouring, cane molasses, graze contributes to the production of certified sustainable palm oil for allergens, cereals containing gluten, see in bold
Check Graze 6 Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Wow Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze 6 Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Wow Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze 6 Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Wow Bakes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


