Is Graze 6 Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Wow Bakes Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatbran
  • rolled oats

oatbran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rolled oats, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), chicory root fibre, golden syrup, liquid sugar, oatbran, dark compound coating, sugar, palm kernel oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, demerara sugar, roasted hazelnuts, chocolate, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat reduced cocoa powder, minimum cocoa solids 53%, salt, stabiliser: xanthan gum, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, natural flavouring, cane molasses, graze contributes to the production of certified sustainable palm oil for allergens, cereals containing gluten, see in bold

Check Graze 6 Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Wow Bakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze 6 Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Wow Bakes is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast