Is Graze Bakewell Tart Flapjacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats (41%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm**), Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Dried Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerine, Flaked Almonds (2.3%), Palm Fat**, Modified Starch, Apple Juice Infused Dried Sour Cherries (1%) (sour Cherries (48%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Soya Flour, Cherry Juice Powder, Demerara Sugar, Starch, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses. Contains Oats, Almonds and Soya. It may also contain Cereals containikng Gluten.
Check Graze Bakewell Tart Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Bakewell Tart Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes 100% Whole Grains Protein Packed Power Flapjacks Buttermilk 12Ct
Hail Merry Mini Tart Meyer Lemon - 1.52 Oz
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Bettergoods 55% Oat Chocolate Bar With Tart Cherries And Pistachios
Orgain Sport Protein Vanilla Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric
About this product
Snack · Bar


