Is Graze Bakewell Tart Flapjacks Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containikng gluten
- oats
- starch
- modified starch
- natural flavouring
cereals containikng gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (41%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm**), Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Dried Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerine, Flaked Almonds (2.3%), Palm Fat**, Modified Starch, Apple Juice Infused Dried Sour Cherries (1%) (sour Cherries (48%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Soya Flour, Cherry Juice Powder, Demerara Sugar, Starch, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses. Contains Oats, Almonds and Soya. It may also contain Cereals containikng Gluten.
Check Graze Bakewell Tart Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Bakewell Tart Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes 100% Whole Grains Protein Packed Power Flapjacks Buttermilk 12Ct
Hail Merry Mini Tart Meyer Lemon - 1.52 Oz
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Bettergoods 55% Oat Chocolate Bar With Tart Cherries And Pistachios
Orgain Sport Protein Vanilla Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric
About this product
Snack · Bar


