Is Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G Oat Free?

Description
Compact bars deliver a sweet cherry bakewell inspired flavor with a tender, slightly chewy base and sporadic crunchy pieces; consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, quick breakfast accompaniment or desk treat. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, with complaints about excessive sweetness or crumble during transport.

Description
Compact bars deliver a sweet cherry bakewell inspired flavor with a tender, slightly chewy base and sporadic crunchy pieces; consumers commonly use it as an on the go snack, quick breakfast accompaniment or desk treat. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, with complaints about excessive sweetness or crumble during transport.
Ingredients
Oats (41%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm**), Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerine, Flaked Almonds (2.3%), Palm Fat**, Soluble Corn Fibre, Apple Juice Infused Dried Sour Cherries (1%) (Sour Cherries [48%], Apple Juice Concentrate, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Soya Flour, Cherry Juice Powder, Demerara Sugar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses, **Contains certified Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Sugar Free Cherry Gelatin Cups
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Snack Bars Oat-Rageous Honey Almond
Where to buy
Graze Cherry Bakewell Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


